Asia Boating Awards 2019

Nominations

The shortlist of nominees for the upcoming Asia Boating Awards 2019.

  1. Best Asian Yacht Builder

    • Aquila (China)
    • FarEast Yachts (China)
    • Grand Banks Yachts (Malaysia)
    • Gulf Craft (United Arab Emirates)
    • Heysea (China)
    • Horizon Yachts (Taiwan, China)
    • Numarine (Turkey)
  2. Best Asian-Built Yacht

    • Aquila 32 (China)
    • Horizon FD87 Skyline (Taiwan, China)
    • Majesty 140 (United Arab Emirates)
    • Moana 56 (China)
    • Nomad 95 SUV (United Arab Emirates)
    • Numarine 78 HTS (China)
    • Pride Mega Yachts Illusion Plus (China)
  3. Best Custom-Built Yacht

    • Benetti Spectre (Italy)
    • Bilgin Nerissa (Turkey)
    • CRN Latona (Italy)
    • Dominator Ilumen 28M M/Y Cadet V (Italy)
    • Feadship Najiba (Netherlands)
    • Horizon CC 115 (Taiwan, China)
    • Lürssen Tis (Germany)
    • Oceanco Bravo Eugenia (Netherlands)
    • Sanlorenzo 52Steel (Italy)
  4. Best Semi-Custom-Built Yacht (above 120ft)

    • Amels Volpini 2 (Netherlands)
    • Custom Line Navetta 42 (Italy)
    • Majesty 140 (United Arab Emirates)
    • Sanlorenzo 44Alloy (Italy)
    • Wider 165 (Italy)
  5. Best Sportscruiser (up to 55ft)

    • Beneteau Antares 9 OB (France)
    • Galeon 485HTS (Poland)
    • Jeanneau NC37 (France)
    • Prestige 520S (France)
    • Princess R35 (United Kingdom)
    • Sealine C530 (Germany)
  6. Best Sportscruiser (above 55ft)

    • Azimut S6 (Italy)
    • Pershing 8x (Italy)
    • Prestige 630S (France)
    • Princess S78 (United Kingdom)
    • Sunseeker 74 Sport Yacht (United Kingdom)
    • Vanquish VQ58 (Netherlands)
  7. Best Flybridge Yacht (up to 55ft)

    • Absolute Navetta 48 (Italy)
    • Azimut Flybridge 55 (Italy)
    • Beneteau Swift Trawler 47 (France)
    • Fairline Squadron 53 (United Kingdom)
    • Prestige 520 (France)
    • Princess F45 (United Kingdom)
    • Sealine F430 (Germany)
  8. Best Flybridge Yacht (above 55ft to 80ft)

    • Ferretti FY670 (Italy)
    • Galeon 640 Fly (Poland)
    • MCY 70 (Italy)
    • Nomad 75 SUV (United Arab Emirates)
    • Prestige 590 (France)
    • Princess F70 (United Kingdom)
    • Sanlorenzo SX76 (Italy)
    • Sunseeker 76 (United Kingdom)
  9. Best Flybridge Yacht (above 80ft to 110ft)

    • Azimut Grande 25 Metri (Italy)
    • Dominator Ilumen 28M M/Y Cadet V (Italy)
    • Nomad 95 SUV (United Arab Emirates)
    • Princess Y85 (United Kingdom)
    • Riva 110 Dolcevita (Italy)
    • Sanlorenzo SL 102 Asymmetric (Italy)
  10. Best Flybridge Yacht (above 110ft)

    • Custom Line 120 (Italy)
    • Elandess 244 (Germany)
    • Majesty 140 (United Arab Emirates)
    • Oasis 40M (Italy)
    • Pershing 140 (Italy)
  11. Best Explorer Yacht

    • Damen Game Changer (Netherlands)
    • Nomad 95 SUV (United Arab Emirates)
    • Princess X95 (United Kingdom)
    • Sanlorenzo 500EXP (Italy)
  12. Best Recreational Boat (up to 45ft)

    • Aquila 32 (China)
    • Beneteau Flyer 10 (France)
    • Fjord 44 Coupe (Germany)
    • Heyday WT-Surf (USA)
    • Jeanneau NC37 (France)
  13. Best Multihull Motor Yacht (up to 50ft)

    • Aquila 32 (China)
    • Fountaine Pajot MY 40 (France)
    • Nautitech 47 Power (France)
    • Sunreef 40 Open (Poland)
  14. Best Multihull Motor Yacht (above 50ft)

    • Horizon PC65 (Taiwan, China)
    • Moana 56 (China)
    • Privilege Euphorie 5 (France)
    • Sunreef 80 Power (Poland)
  15. Best Multihull Sailing Yacht

    • Alegria 67 (France)
    • JFA Long Island 85' (France)
    • Lagoon 46 (France)
    • Sunreef 80 (Poland)
  16. Best Monohull Sailing Yacht (up to 55ft)

    • Bavaria C45 (Germany)
    • Beneteau Oceanis 46.1 (France)
    • Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 410 (France)
    • Solaris 47 (Italy)
  17. Best Monohull Sailing Yacht (above 55ft)

    • Bavaria C57 (Germany)
    • CNB 66 (France )
    • JFA FC2 70' (France)
    • Jikan Advanced 80 (Italy)
  18. Best Yacht Design Innovation

    • Amels, Volpini 2 (Netherlands)
    • Benetti Spectre (Italy)
    • Custom Line 120 (Italy)
    • Groupe Beneteau Motor Foiler (France)
    • Princess R35 (United Kingdom)
    • Sanlorenzo SL 102 Asymmetric (Italy)
    • Sunreef 80 (Poland)
    • Tecnomar Evo 120 Ice White (Italy)
    • Whitehaven 6100 Coupe - Euro edition (Taiwan / Australia)
    • Wider 165 (Italy)
  19. Best Asian Marina

    • Aberdeen Marina Club (Hong Kong, China)
    • Boat Lagoon Marina (Thailand)
    • Horizon City Marina (Taiwan, China)
    • Marina Cove (Hong Kong, China)
    • Ocean Marina Yacht Club (Thailand)
    • ONE°15 Marina Sentosa Cove (Singapore)
  20. Best Asian Yacht Club

    • Hebe Haven Yacht Club (Hong Kong, China)
    • Ocean Marina Yacht Club (Thailand)
    • Republic of Singapore Yacht Club (Singapore)
    • Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (Hong Kong, China)
    • Serenity Marina (China)
    • Shenzhen Bay Marina Club (China)
  21. Best Asian Regatta

    • China Coast Regatta (Hong Kong, China)
    • China Cup (China)
    • Phuket King's Cup Regatta (Thailand)
    • Top of the Gulf (Thailand)
    • Volvo Ocean Race (Global)
  22. Best Asia-Based Yacht Brokerage

    • Asia Marine Yacht Services (Hong Kong, China)
    • Boat Lagoon Yachting (Thailand)
    • Burgess (Asia)
    • Camper & Nicholsons (Asia)
    • Hong Seh (Singapore)
    • NextWave Yachting (Hong Kong, China)
    • Simpson Marine (Hong Kong, China)
  23. Best Brand Presence in China

    • Bavaria
    • Beneteau
    • Ferretti Yachts
    • Lagoon
    • Prestige
  24. Best Brand Presence in Asia

    • Amels & Damen
    • Azimut Yachts
    • Jeanneau
    • Lagoon
    • Majesty Yachts
    • ONE°15 Marina Sentosa Cove, Singapore
    • Princess Yachts
    • Riva
    • Sanlorenzo
    • Sunseeker
  25. Best Contribution to the Asian Marina Industry

    • Arthur Tay
    • Howard Chen
    • James Li
    • Khun Vrit Yongsakul

Back to Top